Premiere at the Academic Musical Theater - "The Fixer"
On June 6, at 19:00, the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater will premiere the play of the same name based on the play "The Fixer" by People's Writer Anar and the music of composer, People's Artist Vasif Adigozelov.
It should be noted that this work was performed in the Musical Theater under the name "Take your share, call uncle" in the production of the late director Faig Zohrabov in 2005-2010, and this time it will be presented as "The Fixer" in the new production of Honored Artist Asgar Asgarov.
In the events unfolding in the plot line of the play, a number of problems of the society are brought to the fore with satirical and humorous situations. Imperfections in the socio-psychological conditions of those who are distinguished by their luxurious lifestyle and who love duty and money are conveyed to the audience through the language of images.
The founder conductor is Honored artist Fakhreddin Atayev, set designer is Honored artist Nabat Samadova, choreographer is Honored artist Nigar Shahmuradova, choirmaster is Honored artist Vagif Mastanov, conductor Samad Suleymanli, director Elmaddin Dadashov, concert masters Kamil Hasanov and Fidan Mammadova, assistant director Tamilla Aslanova.
People's artist Fatma Mahmudova, Honored artists Alakbar Aliyev, Akbar Alizadeh, Chingiz Ahmadov, Shovgi Huseynov, Almaz Alasgarova, Igrar Salamov and Guljahan Salamova, Ulviyya Aliyeva, Gultac Alili, Turkel Tariqpeyma, Shaban Jafarov, Elkhan Ismayilov, Huseyn Alili, Nijat Ali, Ruslan Mursalov, Jabrayil Jabrayilov, Gunay Gasimova, Nigar Garayeva, as well as choir and ballet artists of the theater will participate.
Tickets for the premiere can be purchased from all centralized ticket offices of the city, "ASAN service" centers, as well as from "" website. Collective orders are also accepted.