"You are such a peak!" again at Academic Musical Theatre
In connection with the 101st anniversary of the birth of the great leader Heydar Aliyev, on May 10 at 19:00 at the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater, a concert dedicated to his memory "You are such a peak!" the play will be on stage again.
The theater's soloists, Honored artists Saida Sharifaliyeva, Farid Aliyev, Presidential award winners Mehriban Zaliyeva, Samadzade Khasiyev, actors Eleonora Mustafayeva, Ibrahim Alizade, Aydan Hasanova, Shaban Jafarov, Turkel Tarigpeyma, Emin Zeynalli, Subhan Rustamov, as well as members of the choir and ballet staff will perform at the performance.
The artistic director of this stage play, prepared as a musical-historical essay, is the director of the theater Honored Artist, Doctor of Philosophy Aligismat Lalayev, scriptwriter, Honored Artist Mubariz Hamidov, stage director Javid Imamverdiyev director of the theater, stage conductor Honored Art Worker Fakhraddin Atayev, choirmaster Honored Artist Vagif Mastanov. The ballet master is Honored Artist Emin Aliyev, the assistant director is Tamilla Aslanova.
It should be recalled that this project, prepared in honor of Heydar Aliyev's 100th anniversary, was successfully shown in the cities of Ganja, Sheki, Mingachevir and Lankaran in the last season of the theater.