Today at 12:00 in the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater the premiere of the play "Two Witches" will take place.
The musical fairy-tale will be played this time and on April 21 at 12:00 in our native language, and on April 28 at 12:00 in Russian.
Ahad Hajiyev is the director of the musical fairy-tale play "Two Witches" (A. Alizadeh, R. Sef, T. Karelina) produced in both languages.
In the play, which emphasizes the importance of beautiful moral qualities such as friendship, love, and courage, famous fairy-tale characters with a negative character are presented in a completely different way.
Under colorful light effects and cheerful music, adventurous fairy-tale heroes Dunya, Fyodor, old witch woman, Koshchei, beautiful Elena, three-headed dragon will bring unforgettable pleasant moments to theatergoers.
The founding conductor of the play is Honored Art Worker Fakhreddin Atayev, conductor Samad Suleymanli, director ballet master Mahammad Abdullayev, stage designer Gabil Gozalov, costume designer Nubar Huseynova, concert master Kamil Hasanov, assistant director Tamilla Aslanova.
This time, actors Ofelia Novruzgizi, Gulchohra, Abdullayeva, Ayan Gurbanova, Adelin Ozturk, Ali Karimov, Subhan Rustamov, Narmin Aliyeva, Gunay Gasimova, Eleanora Mehdiyeva, Jabrayil Jabrayilov, Farid Rzayev and ballet artists of the theater will participate in the roles.
Tickets can be purchased from all centralized ticket offices of the city, "ASAN service" centers, as well as from "" website. Collective orders are also accepted.