The mono play "Telegram from Killer" was previewed in the Musical Theater
The Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater held an inside look at the mono performance "Telegram from Killer" produced by the young director Zaur Aliyev based on the play "Killer" by the young writer-playwright Parviz Seyidli.
Aligismat Lalayev, director of the Musical Theater, Honored Art Worker, Doctor of Philosophy, watched the performance together with the guests.
After the viewing, well-known theater personalities participated in discussions about the play and voiced interesting opinions.
The only hero of the mono play is the performer of the character of Killer (Jalil) Honored artist Shovgi Huseynov, set designer Afag Bayramova, music arranger Mahammad Mammadov.
The hero of the play is Jalil, who grew up in very sad conditions, seeing all the difficulties of life since childhood. The psychological blows he received repeatedly make him a man of the dark, underground world. Although he works to find his place in life and gain respect, he loses his purity due to pressure from the spiritual aspect in the harsh turns of time, as if he turns into a stone-hearted killer... It should be noted that with this stage play, the theater will participate in the mono play International Festival organized by the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan.