Artists of the Academic Musical Theater took part in the anniversary of the Novosibirsk theater
Talented soloists of the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater Aidan Hasanova and Emin Zeynalli took part in the celebration of the 65th anniversary of the Novosibirsk Musical Theatre.
In addition to Azerbaijan, among those invited to the anniversary were representatives of culture, theater groups and opera singers from Russia (Moscow, St. Petersburg, Yekaterinburg, Omsk, Irkutsk and Kemerovo), Uzbekistan and the Republic of Belarus.
Young soloists presented excerpts from the performances “Arshin Mal Alan” (U. Hajibeyli) and “Dedication to Paris Notre Dame” (V. Hugo, stage director - S. Gulamov), which occupy a special place in the repertoire. Musical theatre.
Their high level of professionalism on stage was appreciated by the event participants.
Director of NMT Leonid Kipnis thanked them and the leadership of the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater.
Recall that L. Kipnis highly appreciated the work of Aidan Hasanova when he was a member of the jury of the VI International Competition of Young Artists of Operetta and Musical Theaters, held in Yekaterinburg in 2016.