The collective of the Musical Theater congratulated the renowned actress
A creative team of the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater met with the renowned actress and Honored Artist Emma Malikova to congratulate her on her 75th birthday. During the meeting, the Theater Workers Union presented her with the anniversary award.
We would love to mention that Emma Malikova graduated from the Musical Comedy Acting Faculty of the Azerbaijan State Institute of Arts (now Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts) in 1978.
She began her professional career in 1976 at the Azerbaijan State Musical Comedy Theater (now Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater). For her contributions to the development of the theater, she was awarded the "Honored Cultural Worker" medal by the Ministry of Culture in 2013 and the honorary title of "Honored Artist" in 2014.
Actress on the stage of the Musical Theater "Husband and wife", "Let it not be, let it be", "See you", "Golden wedding", "Hijran", "Mother-in-law", "You can see from your singles", "We can do it ourselves", "There is a maniac in the city" and created memorable characters in other plays.