The Academic Musical Theater's performance "You are such a peak!" will be in Mingachevir this time
The Azerbaijan State Academic Music Theater will host the performance "You are such a peak!” dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the great leader Haydar Aliyev and the 150th anniversary of our professional national theater, for the people of Mingachevir.
The performance will take place at 18:00 on October 9th at the stage of the Mingachevir State Drama Theater. The theater's soloists, Honored Artists Farid Aliyev, Saida Sharifaliyeva, Presidential Prize winners Mehriban Zaliyeva, Samadzade Khasiyev, actors Aydan Hasanova, Hidayat Aliyev, Shaban Jafarov, Turkay Tarigpeyma, Emin Zeynalli, as well as members of the choir and ballet ensemble will perform.
Prepared as a musical-historical essay, the artistic director of this stage work is the theater's director, Honored Artist of Fine Arts, Doctor of Philosophy in Art Studies Aligismat Lalayev. The scriptwriter is Honored Artist Mubariz Hamidov, the founding director is the chief director of the theater Javid Imamverdiyev, the founding conductor is Honored Artist of Fine Arts Fakhraddin Atayev, the choirmaster is Honored Artist Vagif Mastanov, the ballet master is Honored Artist Emin Aliyev, and the director's assistant is Afer Tagiyev.
It should be noted that the performance, first presented on the occasion of the National Leader's birthday on the stage of the Music Theater, was later successfully performed in the cities of Ganja and Sheki. With this project, the collective will also perform in Lankaran and Nakhchivan cities in the future.