Academic Musical Theater’s ballet dancer was presented a commemorative plaque dedicated to the 880th anniversary of Nizami Ganjavi
By the relevant order of the Ministry of Culture, well-known artists of the country were awarded with commemorative badges "880th anniversary of Nizami Ganjavi (1141 - 2021)" for their creative contribution to the heritage of Nizami.
Founding choreographer of the ballet troupe of the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater, choreographer, laureate of international festivals and competitions, Honored Artist - Emin Aliyev was also among the winners.
Elnur Aliyev - First Deputy Minister of Culture presented a badge to the ballet dancer and wished him creativity andsuccess.
I should note that the Honored Artist was awarded this prize for creating the image of the great poet and thinker and being choreographer of the project dedicated to the 880th anniversary of the great Nizami Ganjavi at the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater.
Emin Aliyev thanked the Ministry of Culture for the attention. At the same time, he thanked the author and artistic director of the Nizami-880 project, director of the Academic Musical Theater, Honored Art Figure - Aligismat Lalayev, and all the creative staff involved in the creation of the ballet-composition in which he participated.